Repertoire Nathanaël Carré

FLÖTE SOLO

J.S.Bach  
Partita in A minor BWV 1013  
C.P.E.Bach
Sonata for flute solo
L.Berio
Sequenza No.1 R.Campo Phenix
C.Debussy  
Syrinx
K.Fukushima
Mei
C.Halffter  
Debla
Y.Höller
Scan for Flute and Alto-flute
H.Holliger  
(é)cri(t)
A.Honegger
Danse de la Chèvre
T.Hosokawa
Sen I
J.Ibert  
Pièce pour flute seule
S.Karg-Elert
Sonata Appassionata
Chaconne
F.Kuhlau
Fantaisie
2 & 3 Divertissement in C# minor
C.Loveday  
Star-Rise
M.Marais
Les Folies d’Espagne (la Folia)
N.Paganini
Caprices
A.Piazzola
5 Etudes-Tango
N.Rosing-Schow
Aus Atem
Y.Taïra
Cadanza 1
G.Telemann
12 Fantaisies
E.Varèse
Density 21.5


FLÖTE & KLAVIER /CEMBALO


J.S.Bach
Sonata in Eb major BWV 1031        
Sonata in C major BWV 1033         
Sonata in E minor BWV 1034         
Sonata in E major BWV 1035 
C.P.E.Bach  
Sonata “Hamburger” in G major Wq 133 
Sonata in a minor Wq 128 
F.Born
Fantaisie on Carmen
A.Caplet
Rêverie et Petite Valse
C.Chaminade
Concertino
C.Debussy
Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
J.Demersseman

6. Solo de Concert
F.Doppler
Fantaisie Pastorale Hongroise
H.Dutilleux
Sonatine
G.Fauré
Fantaisie
P.Gaubert
Nocture et Alleggro Scherzando
B.Gaudard 
Suite de Trois Morceaux
G.F.Händel
Sonata in B-minor HWV 367b 
P.Hindemith
Sonata
G.Hüe
Fantaisie
J.Ibert
Jeux
A.Jolivet
Chant de Linos
S.Karg-Elert
Sinfonische Kanzone
F.Martin
Ballade
F.Poulenc
Sonata
S.Prokofiev
Sonata in D-Major Op.94 
C.Reinecke
Sonata “Undine”
A.Roussel
Joueurs de Flute
F.Schubert
Thema and Varations on “Trockne Blumen” 
R.Schumann
3 Romance op.94 
P.Taffanel
Fantaisie on the Freischütz
C.M.Widor
Suite
I.Yun
Garak


FLÖTE & ORCHESTER

J.Andersen
Konzertstück No.1 
Konzertstück No.2 
C.P.E.Bach  

Concerto in d minor Wq 22 
J.Ibert

Concerto
A.Jolivet
Concerto
S.Mercadante
Concerto in E minor Op.57 
W.A.Mozart 
Concerto in G-Major KV 313 
Concerto in D-Major KV 314          
Concerto for Flute and Harp KV 299   
Andante in C-Major KV 315   
Rondo in D-Major KV Anh. 184 
C.Nielsen
Concerto
A.Vivaldi 
Concerto Op.10 No.3 “Il Cardellino”

KAMMERMUSIK

J.S.Bach
2. Brandenburgisches Konzert in G Major BWV 1048
A.Copland
Appalachian Spring Suite for 13 Instruments
C.Debussy  
Sonate for Flute, Alto and Harp
F.Danzi
Wind Quintett in A Major OP. 68 NR. 1
M.Feldman  
Crippled Symmetry for Flute/Bass Flute, Piano/Celesta and Vibraphone/Glockenspiel
D.Lipatti  
Aubade for Flute, Oboe, Clarinett and Fagott
W.A.Mozart
Quartett in C for Flute and String Trio KV.171 (285b)
M.Ravel
Introduction et Allegro for Harp, Flute, Clarinett and String Quartett
A.Roussel
Chansons Madécasses for Soprano, Flute, Cello and Piano
C.Saint-Saens
Caprices sur des mélodies Danoises et Russes, for Flute, Oboe, Clarinette and Piano
I.Stravinsky
Oktett for Flute, Clarinett, 2 Bassoons, 2 Trumpets and 2 Trombones Concerto in E flat “Dumbarton Oaks”
C.M.v.Weber
Trio for Piano, Flute and Cello in g-minor op. 63

 


Monika Csampai
Ferchenbachstraße 7
D- 80995 München

Fon: +49 (0)89 - 150 50 99
Fax: +49 (0)89 - 150 37 76